Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nde Bearing Assembly 14020041411 For Motor 11300 Kw Frame Size 1 Tf8739 8,De Bearing Assembly 140200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3755889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
2714000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : DE / NDE Bearing Assy Model : DE / NDE Bearing Assy Title : DE / NDE Bearing Assy | 18-08-2023 12:02:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : NDE BEARING ASSEMBLY 14020041411 for MOTOR 11300 KW FRAME SIZE 1TF8739 8,DE BEARING ASSEMBLY 140200 | 2927261.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE / NDE Bearing Assy | DE / NDE Bearing Assy | DE / NDE Bearing Assy | 1 | ₹ 1357000.000 |
| DE / NDE Bearing Assy | DE / NDE Bearing Assy | DE / NDE Bearing Assy | 1 | ₹ 1357000.000 |