Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Cyl Assy For Tata,Wheel Cyl Kit For Tata,Spider Bearing For Mg,Slave Cyl Assy For Als,Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | - | 22-03-2025 08:26:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANZOOR AHMAD BHAT | - | 22-03-2025 09:22:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ULFAT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2025 08:55:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel Cyl Assy for Tata,Wheel Cyl Kit for tata,Spider Bearing for MG,Slave Cyl Assy for ALS,Clutch | 41963.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANZOOR AHMAD BHAT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel Cyl Assy for Tata,Wheel Cyl Kit for tata,Spider Bearing for MG,Slave Cyl Assy for ALS,Clutch | 47609.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULFAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel Cyl Assy for Tata,Wheel Cyl Kit for tata,Spider Bearing for MG,Slave Cyl Assy for ALS,Clutch | 50290.00 | L3 |