Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S And F Wall Split Units Indoor Outdoor Complete With Cordless Remote Control Unit And With In Buil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5449996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAINS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 16:50:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | elite enterprises | - | 23-10-2024 14:52:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI ENGINEERS | - | 23-10-2024 15:30:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH | - | 23-10-2024 16:56:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | - | 23-10-2024 15:14:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elite enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S and F wall split units indoor outdoor complete with cordless remote control unit and with in buil | 2505295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S and F wall split units indoor outdoor complete with cordless remote control unit and with in buil | 2534065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S and F wall split units indoor outdoor complete with cordless remote control unit and with in buil | 2635328.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S and F wall split units indoor outdoor complete with cordless remote control unit and with in buil | 2662652.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BAINS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S and F wall split units indoor outdoor complete with cordless remote control unit and with in buil | 3050104.00 | L5 |