Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🛠️ Fuel Feed Pump 🛠️ Piston Ring Set 🛠️ Spider Bearing 🛍️ Protective Bag 🛠️ Sealing Ring 🛠️ Clutch Release Bearing 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Defence Components, Fuel Feed Pump, Piston Ring Set, Spider Bearing, Protective Bag, Sealing Ring, Clutch Release Bearing, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump,Piston Ring Set,Spider Bearing,Protective Bag,Sealing Ring,Clutch Release Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 28-06-2024 13:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 13:20:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 28-06-2024 12:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,SPIDER BEARING,PROTECTIVE BAG,SEALING RING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 48594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,SPIDER BEARING,PROTECTIVE BAG,SEALING RING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 48860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,PISTON RING SET,SPIDER BEARING,PROTECTIVE BAG,SEALING RING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 48960.00 | L3 |