Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Hand Gloves, Type 4, 33 Kv Tested 15 As Per Is Spec. 4770 1968/1991 Est Potential 33000 Volts, Size In Length 380mm. Product Shall Be Manufactured As Per Is 4770, 1968 1991 Or Latest, With Manufacturer Test Certificate.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106435936 |
|
Reference Number |
33245528 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106435936/viewNitPdf_4674579.pdf |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrical rubber hand gloves as per isi specification:4770-1968/1991 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of safety 33000 volts electrical [supply of safety 33000 volts electrical hand gloves, seamless natural latex rubber of size: 300 mm, with stand test potential: 33000 volts, maximum working potential: 7500 volts as per is: 4770-1991 of make: 3m india or similar ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber hand gloves suitable for operation voltage 33 kv (tested) free sizes, with working voltage in 25kv & test potential in 33kv confirming to is:4770, 1968/1991 or latest make : jyoti, victor, honeywell or similar with test certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of insulating gloves for 33 kv grade voltage as per is specification 4770-1968/1991 and safe
Read more
: rubber hand gloves for electric work use as per is: 4770 without joint, test potential: 33000 volts, working potential : 26500 volts, size: 360 -380 mm length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety 33000 volts electrical hand gloves, seamless natural latex rubber of size: 300 mm, with stand test potential: 33000 volts, maximum working potential: 7500 volts as per is: 4770-1991 or latest. note- original test certificate of nabl/any central government laboratory required for genuineness of item must be submitted along with supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety 33000 volts electrical hand gloves, seamless natural latex rubber of size: 300 mm, with stand test potential: 33000 volts, maximum working potential: 7500 volts as per is: 4770-1991 or latest. note- original test certificate of nabl/any central government laboratory required for genuineness of item must be submitted along with supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of rubber hand gloves for electric work use as per is:4770 without joint,test potential :33000 volts,working potential:26500 volts, size:360-380 mm length, color : red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuit to jyot electrical shocks proof (insulating) seamless rubber hand gloves of code no.dr-001 ,testing voltage 33000 volts(ac) , working voltage 26500 volts(ac), glove material - latex, usage - electrical protection, finger type - full fingered, conforming to is-4770-1968/1991, size-free size. make:-jyot/kavach/vidyut. the following heading emboss(printed) on above hand gloves. 1) as per is spec. 4770-1968-1991 2) testing voltage 33000 volts(ac) 3) max. working voltage 26500 volts(ac) 4) s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber insulated hand gloves seamless type voltage 33000 volts five finger 38.1 mm [1.5 inch] as per is:4770-1991 or latest. make/brand :- commander/ honeywell/ crystal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type