Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aqua Jx Battery Rechargeable,Aqua Jx Battery Charger,Leo Jx Battery Rechargeable,Leo Jx Battery Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 11:15:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABID ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 11:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FAUZAN TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 11:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 30-01-2024 11:04:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ABID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQUA Jx battery rechargeable,AQUA Jx battery charger,LEO Jx battery rechargeable,LEO Jx battery cha | 152000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQUA Jx battery rechargeable,AQUA Jx battery charger,LEO Jx battery rechargeable,LEO Jx battery cha | 313075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQUA Jx battery rechargeable,AQUA Jx battery charger,LEO Jx battery rechargeable,LEO Jx battery cha | 472624.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FAUZAN TRADERS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQUA Jx battery rechargeable,AQUA Jx battery charger,LEO Jx battery rechargeable,LEO Jx battery cha | 722145.00 | L4 |