Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EKDANT ENTERPRISE
1337600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS ISAC-HC 183VH Title : VOLTAS ISAC-HC 183VH 1.5 TON 3 STAR | 23-03-2024 13:26:33 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALEXCY MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bluestar Model : IC318DNUHC Title : IC318DNUHC, Stabilizer, MCB BOX, STAND (OU) , | 23-03-2024 15:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners Model : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners Title : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 23-03-2024 16:28:35 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : 183VH Hot & Cold All Weather inverter 3star Split Title : NMDC Panna All Weather Voltas 183VH Split AC | 23-03-2024 11:18:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 183 VH Title : Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot And Cold With Stabliser And Instalation | 23-03-2024 16:46:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bluestar Model : IC318DNUHC Title : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 22-03-2024 10:03:35 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JOSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Air conditioner Model : Air conditioner Title : Voltas | 21-03-2024 17:36:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | Make : Kalabhai Karson Pvt Ltd Model : Kaldent Title : Dental Plaster of Paris | 22-03-2024 16:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 1337600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 1563520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 1856000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold Split Inverter Air Conditioners | 1936000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC 1.5 Ton Hot And Cold With Stabliser And Instalation | VOLTAS | SAC 183 VH | 32 | ₹ 1337600.000 |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read more1.5 ton inverter type split air conditioners,2 ton inverter type split air conditioners,stabilizers
Read more
1.5 ton inverter type split air conditioners,2 ton inverter type split air conditioners,stabilizers
Read more
2 ton inverter split air conditioners 5 star rating,1.5 ton inverter split air conditioners 5 star
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
of your Industry type