Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛡️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Clutch Plate Self Stator Assembly Pressure Plate Armature Assembly Fly Wheel Ring Bidders Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Components To Defense Organizations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Defense Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Plate,Self Stator Assy,Pressure Plate,Armature Assy,Fly Wheel Ring
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5107446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 01-07-2024 18:22:28 MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 16:32:56 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 16:39:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Self Stator Assy,Pressure Plate,Armature Assy,Fly Wheel Ring 46628.00 L1
2 RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Self Stator Assy,Pressure Plate,Armature Assy,Fly Wheel Ring 50900.00 L2
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Self Stator Assy,Pressure Plate,Armature Assy,Fly Wheel Ring 60060.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise