Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tx Flow Vorte 0 200 Emer Foun Foun 8800 D,Tx Flow Vorte 0 100 Emer Foun Foun 8800 D Model 8800 Df020 Sa
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4674208
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 18:12
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Contract Value

2821099.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHAH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 07-03-2024 17:51:22 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TX FLOW VORTE 0 100 EMER FOUN FOUN 8800D MODEL 8800DF020SA1N1F1M5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 893570.000
TX FLOW VORTE 0 100 EMER FOUN FOUN 8800D MODEL 8800DF010SA1N1F1M5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 330000.000
TX FLOW VORTE 0 400 EMER FOUN FOUN 8800D NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 441678.750
TX FLOW VORTE 0 200 EMER FOUN FOUN 8800D NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 618958.250
TX FLOW VORTE 0 800 EMER FOUN FOUN 8800D NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 536892.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise