Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wood 8x3 Inch X 2inc,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Bunker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 11:47:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Narayan Trading | - | 26-02-2024 11:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sun Shine Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 11:43:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Shine Enterprises | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wood 8x3 inch x 2inc,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Bunker | 99800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wood 8x3 inch x 2inc,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Bunker | 325420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Narayan Trading | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wood 8x3 inch x 2inc,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Bunker | 4325100.00 | L3 |