Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Up Gradation Of Max Dna Dcs Hmi System Network Switches Through Ms Bhel
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4095003
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 19:08
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

168137775.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arti Choure
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED 06-11-2023 17:50:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up gradation of max DNA DCS HMI System Network Switches through Ms BHEL 204296872.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Up gradation of max DNA DCS HMI System Network Switches through Ms BHEL to overcome obsolescence enhance reliability Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 168137775.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise