Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100233719 10 M1060100998 Gas,Chem,Oxygen,99 Percent,Is309,100233719 Hydraulic Test,10023371
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE BALAJI GASES
Contract Value
631300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 17:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI GASES | - | 31-01-2024 17:53:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI GASES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100233719 - 10 - M1060100998 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99 PERCENT,IS309,100233719 - Hydraulic Test,10023371 | 631300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100233719 - 10 - M1060100998 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99 PERCENT,IS309,100233719 - Hydraulic Test,10023371 | 5813900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100233719 - 10 - M1060100998 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99 PERCENT,IS309 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| 100233719 - Hydraulic Test | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| 100233719 - Cylinder Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| 100233719 - Spindle Replacement | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 100233719 - Gland Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 100233719 - Degreasing and Painting | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 100233719 - Cylinder Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| 100233719 - Neck Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 100233719 - Bottom Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |