Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mac Book Pro,I Mac,Laptop Notebook,Aio Desktop,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
The Byte IQ
Contract Value
871260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 17:10:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIKA INFRA VENTURES | - | 09-02-2024 19:30:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-02-2024 12:16:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | The Byte IQ | - | 09-02-2024 19:42:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 17:21:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Byte IQ | Item Categories : MacBook Pro,iMac,Laptop - Notebook,AIO Desktop,UPS | 871260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANIKA INFRA VENTURES | Item Categories : MacBook Pro,iMac,Laptop - Notebook,AIO Desktop,UPS | 871910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MacBook Pro,iMac,Laptop - Notebook,AIO Desktop,UPS | 873160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MacBook Pro,iMac,Laptop - Notebook,AIO Desktop,UPS | 873300.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MacBook Pro | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 239900.000 |
| iMac | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174900.000 |
| Laptop - Notebook | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 244000.000 |
| AIO Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 202710.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9750.000 |