Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Seater Sofa Couch With 2 Side Table,Airport Chairs 3 Seater,Center Table,Side Storage Unit Vertic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3182209
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DPM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-03-2025 08:56:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2025 12:22:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARKANDA TRADING CO | - | 21-03-2025 11:16:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 19-03-2025 19:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TALUJA FURNITURE | - | 21-03-2025 11:37:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3 SEATER SOFA COUCH WITH 2 SIDE TABLE,AIRPORT CHAIRS 3 SEATER,CENTER TABLE,SIDE STORAGE UNIT vertic | 3182209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARKANDA TRADING CO | Item Categories : 3 SEATER SOFA COUCH WITH 2 SIDE TABLE,AIRPORT CHAIRS 3 SEATER,CENTER TABLE,SIDE STORAGE UNIT vertic | 5818999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TALUJA FURNITURE | Item Categories : 3 SEATER SOFA COUCH WITH 2 SIDE TABLE,AIRPORT CHAIRS 3 SEATER,CENTER TABLE,SIDE STORAGE UNIT vertic | 5819823.63 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 SEATER SOFA COUCH WITH 2 SIDE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109344.000 |
| AIRPORT CHAIRS 3 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| CENTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15450.000 |
| SIDE STORAGE UNIT vertical sliding door unit with laminate Top | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 680400.000 |
| LOCKERS 2 PANELS LOCHERS | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 596250.000 |
| SHOE RACKS 15 SHOE CAPACITY | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 89620.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH BIG PLAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 1622145.000 |