Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A House Keeping General Cleanliness Of Old Orh New Orh And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M NARAYANA SWAMY
16830000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 08-02-2024 09:02:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 08-02-2024 18:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 08-02-2024 13:03:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 13:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | 08-02-2024 16:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 08-02-2024 16:14:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEELA CATERERS | 08-02-2024 18:31:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and | 16830000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and | 23281414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and | 31284389.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and | 31529644.82 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and maintenance of garden for the period of two years at Vasco da gama | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B House keeping general cleanliness of old ORH new ORH and maintenance of garden for the period of two years at Vasco da gama | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2673000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Housekeeping general cleanliness of Holiday Home and maintenance of garden for the period of TWO years at Madgoan Holiday Home | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Housekeeping general cleanliness of Holiday Home and maintenance of garden for the period of TWO years at Madgoan Holiday Home | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9207000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A House keeping general cleanliness of Colva Holiday Home and maintenance of garden for the period of Two years at Colva Holiday Home | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B House keeping general cleanliness of Colva Holiday Home and maintenance of garden for the period of Two years at Colva Holiday Home | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4860000.000 |
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreCustom bid for services - sch a housekeeping general cleanliness of new and old orh hubli and
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of house keeping for officers rest house old new at kanpur orh
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch a house keeping general cleanliness of officers rest house at vija
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping and maintenance of orh at loco orh, station orh and orh (bu
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch a housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new officers rest hous
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping of malwa orh orh behind drm office station and subordinate
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping of malwa orh orh behind drm office station and subordinate
Read more
of your Industry type