Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furkating New Tinsukia Trr(p) 40.100 Tkm For Removal Of 52 Kg D Mark Rails.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73358619 |
|
Reference Number |
01-TSK-ENGG-08-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73358619/viewNitPdf_4468299.pdf |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P.way works against the sanctioned works -(i)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm and (ii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing and supply of alumino thermic welding portions in connection with (i) makum jn-lesl)-trr(p) -45.200 tkm. (ii)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm and (iii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:-fabrication and assembly in-situ g-3/l type glued insulated joints in bg track (60kg/52 kg) of running/non running lines in connection with the works -(i)makum jn. - ledo (sl) - trr(p) - 45.200 tkm.(ii)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm.(iii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:-fabrication and assembly in-situ g-3/l type glued insulated joints in bg track (60kg/52 kg) of running/non running lines in connection with the works -(i)makum jn. - ledo (sl) - trr(p) - 45.200 tkm.(ii)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm.(iii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with ctr(p) -114.398 tkm for removal of 52 kg d mark rail at gondia- chandafort section of ngp division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreO.r.fan shaped switch with suppliers rails 52 kg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type