Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Light Fume Respirator,Disposable Welding Fume Respirator,Heavy Fume Respirator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.JAFFAR ALI PROPRIETOR OF VIFAA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISESCORPORATE SAFETY & HEAL...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.JAFFAR ALI PROPRIETOR OF VIFAA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : VENUS Model : VEE/V414SLV Title : LIGHT FUME RESPIRATOR | 13-10-2023 13:55:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CORPORATE SAFETY & HEALTH | Make : VENUS Model : 12185 Title : VENUS V-2425 SLOV | 19-10-2023 18:01:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | J.THADHANI AND CO | Make : Venus Model : Venus V414 SLOV-V Valved Organic Vapour / Fumes Respirator Title : DISPOSABLE LIGHT FUME RESPIRATOR | 19-10-2023 18:52:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : VENUS Model : V 414 SLOV-V Title : V 414 SLOV-V | 16-10-2023 18:38:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Safety Umbrella | Make : VENUS Model : V-500 Title : HALF FACE RESPIRATOR COMPATIBLE | 20-10-2023 10:51:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIGHT FUME RESPIRATOR | VENUS | VEE/V414SLV | 2420 | ₹ 99099.000 |
| HIGH FUME RESPIRATOR | VENUS | vee/v500 with 7500ABEK | 70 | ₹ 42630.000 |
| VENUS V-2425 SLOV | VENUS | 12185 | 5580 | ₹ 360468.000 |
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreMaintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Read moreof your Industry type