Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Support Rod Bush Mahindra,Jump Rod End Mahindra,Jump Rod End Bush Mahindra,Jump Rod End Washe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works
Contract Value
4135
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works | - | 09-02-2024 11:47:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SWARN MOTOR STORE | - | 09-02-2024 12:02:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 11:27:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front Support Rod Bush Mahindra | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 316.000 |
| Jump Rod End Mahindra | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1016.000 |
| Jump Rod End Bush Mahindra | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 88.000 |
| Jump Rod End Washer Mahindra | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Self Armature Lucas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1815.000 |
| Brush Card Aseembly Lucas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 670.000 |
| Shaft Lock with Retainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |