Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glow Sign Board 20 X 2 Ft,Stainless Steel Board 12 X 2 Ft,Star Flex With Stand 12 X 10 Ft,Star Flex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 13:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIONJET | - | 21-08-2023 15:42:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RNR Trading Co | - | 17-08-2023 10:15:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 12:55:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board 20 x 2 ft,Stainless Steel Board 12 x 2 ft,Star Flex with stand 12 x 10 ft,Star Flex | 159450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board 20 x 2 ft,Stainless Steel Board 12 x 2 ft,Star Flex with stand 12 x 10 ft,Star Flex | 170600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RNR Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board 20 x 2 ft,Stainless Steel Board 12 x 2 ft,Star Flex with stand 12 x 10 ft,Star Flex | 181000.00 | L3 |