Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T12121 Commercial Treadmill,Octane Ro Rowing Redefined,Ifob Olympic Bench,E3063 Smith Machine,418 Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K AND COMPANY | - | 05-10-2024 13:54:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | A TO Z MARKETING | - | 21-10-2024 11:30:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 19-10-2024 11:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | calibar gym equipments | - | 16-09-2024 12:50:24 | Coir Board | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GALAXY INCORPORATE PROP. AMIT AGGARWAL | - | 15-10-2024 21:21:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-10-2024 16:37:16 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 13:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 21:16:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s Kashkon Sports Industry | - | 22-10-2024 12:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 04-10-2024 21:05:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | New Fitness Factory | - | 05-10-2024 13:36:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 20:24:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 15:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 22-10-2024 11:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |