Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self,Actuated,Pcv,Cs,Ss316,10 In,Std,300,Sel,Pcv,Cs,A216,Wcb,Ss316 L,6 In,Std,300,Self Actuated Pcv,Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITEDEMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Borah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 13:00:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 12:58:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELF ACT PCV,A351 GR CF8,2IN 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1034172.000 |
| SELF ACTUATED PCV 1 IN,150,LINE 1.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122886.000 |
| SELF,ACTUATED,PCV,CS,SS316,10IN,STD,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 748892.000 |
| SEL,PCV,CS,A216,WCB,SS316L,6IN,STD,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 677790.000 |
| SELF ACTUATED PCV,CS,SS316,FL,3IN,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 352390.000 |