Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tcxw01004298 Well Seasoned First Grade Deodar Wood Planks Of Superior Quality As Per Is: 12896 Of L
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4568116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 13:53
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Tandon Industrial Enterprises

Contract Value

2371990

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Brajesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS Make : TARU Model : TARU CONIFEORUS TIMBER Title : TARU CONIFEROUS TIMBER 13-02-2024 20:21:53 MSE Evaluated
2 Mahashakti Udyog Mandir Make : Mahashakti Udyog Mandir Model : Seasoned First Grade Deodar Wood Plank 100X40X2100 Title : Well Seasoned First Grade Deodar Wood Planks 100X40X2100 14-02-2024 16:10:28 N/A Evaluated
3 MUNNA TIMBER Make : NA Model : Deodar Wood First Grade Title : DEODAR PLANKS 14-02-2024 17:58:39 MSE Evaluated
4 Ram Panjwani & Company Make : Deodar Wood Model : Deodar Wood Plank Title : Deodar Wood Plank 12-02-2024 17:37:59 N/A Evaluated
5 Tandon Industrial Enterprises Make : OEM Model : TCXW01004298 WELL SEASONED FIRST GRADE DEODAR WOOD Title : DEODAR WOODEN PLANK -2100X100X40 15-02-2024 12:49:58 MSE Evaluated
6 Wood spot Make : Woodspot Model : Seasoned First Grade Deodar Wood Plank 100X40X2100 Title : Well Seasoned First Grade Deodar Wood Plank 100X40X2100 13-02-2024 18:58:21 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DEODAR WOODEN PLANK-3000X150X40 OEM TCXW01004280 WELL SEASONED FIRST GRADE DEODAR WOOD 500 ₹ 748250.000
DEODAR WOODEN PLANK -2100X100X40 OEM TCXW01004298 WELL SEASONED FIRST GRADE DEODAR WOOD 700 ₹ 462140.000
DEODAR WOODEN PLANK-3000X200X40 OEM TCXW01004271 WELL SEASONED FIRST GRADE DEODAR WOOD 300 ₹ 663000.000
DEODAR WOODEN PLANK-3000X250X20 OEM TCXW01004271 WELL SEASONED FIRST GRADE DEODAR WOOD 300 ₹ 498600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise