Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Repair,Turbo Housing Repair,Turbine Shaft And Wheel Repair,Compressor Wheel Repair,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 31-07-2024 22:50:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 31-07-2024 23:09:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 09:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 16130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 17139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 19598.00 | L3 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreBearing housing repair,turbo housing repair,turbine shaft and wheel repair,compressor wheel repair,
Read more
Bearing housing repair,turbo housing repair,turbine shaft and wheel repair,compressor wheel repair,
Read more
Bearing housing repair,turbo housing repair,turbine shaft and wheel repair,compressor wheel repair,
Read more
Repair of bearing housing of turbo charger rk plus,repair of turbine housing of turbo charger rk pl
Read more
Repairing of turbine housing,repairing of compressor wheel,repairing of bearing and housing,repairi
Read more
Compressor crank shaft with bearing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type