Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
871200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMOLI AIRCONDITIONER & REFRIGERATOR | Make : GODREJ Model : 1.5 Ton Five star Air Conditioner Title : Godrej Air Conditioner | 16-03-2024 13:00:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Make : Voltas Model : SAC 185 V VECTRA ELITE Title : 1.5 SAC | 20-03-2024 14:52:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 16-03-2024 17:13:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT Model : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 20-03-2024 14:02:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC Title : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 19-03-2024 16:17:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEONIS Model : IS5GR18INV Title : 1.5 Ton Inverter Green AC | 20-03-2024 13:05:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Make : Godrej Model : MACHING TO YOUR SPECIFICATION Title : 1.5 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning | 20-03-2024 14:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 185V VECTRA SERIES Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 20-03-2024 13:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING | 20-03-2024 10:26:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 871200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 955900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 977790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 992200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 1074867.20 | L5 |
| 6 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 1079320.00 | L6 |
| 7 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | 1346400.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | Godrej | Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 22 | ₹ 792000.000 |
| ICT charges for 1.5 TON SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNIT | NA | ICT | 22 | ₹ 79200.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read more1.0 ton split type air conditioning system,1.5 ton split type air conditioning system,2 ton split t
Read more
1.0 ton split type air conditioning system,1.5 ton split type air conditioning system,2 ton split t
Read more
Air conditioner split type capacity 2 ton,1.5 ton split type air conditioning machine,3 year compre
Read more
Air conditioner, split type, capacity: 2 ton,1.5 ton split type air conditioning machine,3 year com
Read more
of your Industry type