Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,Feed Pump,Liner O Ring,Hose,Feed Pump Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 26-10-2023 11:46:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-10-2023 12:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 25-10-2023 15:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Feed Pump,Liner O Ring,Hose,Feed Pump Assy | 48850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Feed Pump,Liner O Ring,Hose,Feed Pump Assy | 52480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Feed Pump,Liner O Ring,Hose,Feed Pump Assy | 54670.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreLiner,piston,ring,avr,oil filter,dry air cleaner assy with clamp,fuel filter assy,fuel feed pump
Read more
Alternator assy,avr,mcb 63a,feed pump assy,fuel hose,hours meter,nozzle,silencer below,piston ring
Read more
Avr,feed pump assy,mounting pad,coupling,injector nozzle,liner,piston,piston ring,gasket kit,cr bea
Read more
Avr,feed pump assy,digital display unit,liner,piston,piston ring,gasket kit,cr bearing,cam shaft,cr
Read more
Avr assy,cyl head liner,feed pump assy,fuel filter assy,main element air cleaner,carburator assy eu
Read more
Valve assy, o-ring, bushing, hose, o ring, ring, seal, rubber, hose assy.
Valve assy, o-ring, bushing, hose, o
 ring, ring, seal, rubber, hose assy.
Read moreof your Industry type