Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Coupling F/Cardan Shaft D 564 Mm 45310701001246,Motor Coupling F/Cardan Shaft D 564 Mm Ii 45311
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI UDYOG
Contract Value
91119.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG | Make : INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD Model : MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM Title : MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM 45310701001246 | 03-09-2024 18:20:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG | Item Categories : MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM 45310701001246,MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM II 45311 | 78000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM 45310701001246 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD | MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM | 2 | ₹ 45559.800 |
| MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM II 45311009000355 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD | MOTOR COUPLING F/CARDAN SHAFT D-564MM II | 2 | ₹ 45559.800 |