Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Provision Of Office Stationery Items. π ποΈ Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 9:00 Am The Procurement Includes: Single Sided Forms π Double Sided Forms π Blood Stickers π©Έ Letter Head π Afsac Register π Exo Note Pad π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Forms, Blood Stickers, Letter Head, Afsac Register, Exo Note Pad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Sided Forms,Double Sided Forms,Blood Sticker,Letter Head,Afsac Register,Exo Note Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENVELOPES-N- PRINT LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 20:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 04-05-2024 17:31:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS | - | 23-04-2024 15:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JASMINE ART PRINTERS | - | 07-05-2024 20:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE | - | 03-05-2024 20:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 22:08:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 87638.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Jasmine Art Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 110755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT ENVELOPES-N- PRINT LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 117985.70 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 120215.50 | L4 |
| 5 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 131894.50 | L5 |
| 6 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SIDED FORMS,DOUBLE SIDED FORMS,BLOOD STICKER,LETTER HEAD,AFSAC REGISTER,EXO NOTE PAD | 137274.00 | L6 |