Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Invitation For Bids: Tractor And Tanker Repair Services 🚜🚫 The Municipal Affairs Department Of The State Government And Union Territories, Specifically The Asansol Municipal Corporation, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair Of 9 Tractors And 26 Tankers. These Vehicles Are Critical For The Daily Water Supply Operations In The Amc Area, Covering Boroughs I Through X. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 300,000/ Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Similar Vehicles To Ensure The Smooth And Reliable Operation Of The Water Supply System. Keywords: Tractor Repair, Tanker Repair, Water Supply, Asansol Municipal Corporation, Municipal Affairs Department, Government Tender, Bid For Services, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of High Drain From Sreesangha Club To Pragati Sangha Club Ward No. 22 Under Amc. 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Construction Of&Amp#X0d
High Drain From&Amp#X0d
Sreesangha Club To&Amp#X0d
Pragati Sangha&Amp#X0d
Club Ward No. 22&Amp#X0d
Under Amc. 2nd Call
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_687970_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01 /WS/Eng/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 51590 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1614850 |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreSokpit at kanainagar sabuj sangha club under kanainagar gp. (2nd call)
Sokpit at kanainagar sabuj sangha club under kanainagar gp. (2nd call)
Read moreConstruction of rcc drains from back side of mahabir sangha club to high drain at upper chelidanga at ward no 50 amc in the district of paschim bardhaman 2nd call
Construction of rcc drains from back side of mahabir sangha club to high drain at upper chelidanga at ward no 50 amc in the district of paschim bardhaman &#x0d 2nd call&#x0d
Read moreSttorm water drain in ward 14 near ashok sangha club
Construction of storm water drain ashok sangha club upto dhali builder shop in ward no 14 under booth no 39 of 091, chakdaha assembly constituency.
Read moreConstruction of shed at jatrik club, ward no.52 of amc. 2nd call
Construction of shed at jatrik club, ward no.52 of amc. &#x0d 2nd call &#x0d
Read moreConstruction and renovation of drain from pragati sangha club towwards choto muri at pandabeswar majhipara under baidyanathpur gp
Construction and renovation of drain from pragati sangha club towwards choto muri at pandabeswar majhipara under baidyanathpur gp
Read moreConstruction of concrete road and pailling from pragati sangha club to jayanta sardar house
Construction of concrete road and pailling from pragati sangha club to jayanta sardar house
Read moreImprovement of road from bijoy sangha club to harimohan adhikar house via swapan karmakar house under ward no. 9 of amc length 1.000 km. 2nd call
Improvement of road from bijoy sangha club to harimohan adhikar house via swapan karmakar house under ward no. 9 of amc length 1.000 km. 2nd call
Read moreUpgradation of cc road from the pragati sangha club to h o shyamal das s i
Upgradation of cc road from the pragati sangha club to h o shyamal das s i
Read moreof your Industry type