Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H. D. Type Class C/B. S. Table 10 E G. I. Threaded 4" Flange, Od 215.9 Mm, Pcd 177.8 Mm, 8 Bolt Hole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
602744
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mexan Minj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED Title : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED 4" FLANGE, OD 215.9 Mm, PCD 177.8 Mm, 8BOLT HOLE O | 25-11-2023 14:46:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : DEW GI Flange Title : GI Flange | 24-11-2023 18:01:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | mahadev metal industrials | Make : NA Model : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED Title : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED 4" FLANGE, OD 215.9 mm, PCD 177.8 mm, 8BOLT HOLE O | 06-11-2023 17:45:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED 4" FLANGE, OD 215.9 mm, PCD 177.8 mm, 8BOLT HOLE | 602744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : H. D. TYPE CLASS-C/B. S. TABLE-10E G. I. THREADED 4" FLANGE, OD 215.9 mm, PCD 177.8 mm, 8BOLT HOLE | 698932.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Flange | DEW | DEW GI Flange | 140 | ₹ 75320.000 |
| GI Pipe | Branded | GI Pipe | 402 | ₹ 527424.000 |