Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Calibration Of 02 Nos. Of Road Weightridges With C.I. Test Weights At Dbocp For Annual Verification And Stamping Of The Weighbridges By Legal Metrology Department
|
| Description |
Annual Calibration Of 02 Nos. Of Road Weightridges With C.I. Test Weights At Dbocp For Annual Verification And Stamping Of The Weighbridges By Legal Metrology Department
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_332521_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/CV/XII/EnM/ TENDER/2024-25/142 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Basantimata-Dahibari Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=344708 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Departmental estimate for maintenance, cleaning, c.l. weights shifting for annual stamping and calibration at dbocp coal dump, nlocp siding road weighbridge and for junction box sealing and calibration at dbocp road weighbridge by legal metrology dep
Departmental estimate for maintenance, cleaning, c.l. weights shifting for annual stamping and calibration at dbocp coal dump, nlocp siding road weighbridge and for junction box sealing and calibration at dbocp road weighbridge by legal metrology dep
Read moreCalibration services - weighing scales & dead weights; re-verification, calibration and stamping of
Read more
Cleaning, testing , adjusting of c.i. test weights 20 kg for annual verification and stamping of different weighbridges 60,100 te capacity installed at magadh ocp under m-s area
Cleaning, testing , adjusting of c.i. test weights 20 kg for annual verification and stamping of different weighbridges 60,100 te capacity installed at magadh ocp under m-s area
Read moreAdjustment and preparation to carryout annual verification and stamping by dist. legal metrology officer, vikarabad dist. govt. of telangana
Adjustment and preparation to carryout annual verification and stamping by dist. legal metrology officer, vikarabad dist. govt. of telangana
Read moreAmc for verification, calibration and stamping of liquid machines, standard weights and volumetric measures.
Amc for verification, calibration and stamping of liquid machines, standard weights and volumetric measures.
Read moreCalibration services - calibration maintenance servicing with annual verification and stamping of 6
Read more
Calibration services - calibration maintenance annual verification and stamping of 60mt weigh bridg
Read more
Dismantling, shifting, re-installation/ commissioning of two nos. electronic road weighbridges and stamping from legal metrology department.
Dismantling, shifting, re-installation/ commissioning of two nos. electronic road weighbridges and stamping from legal metrology department.
Read moreDismantling, shifting, re-installation/ commissioning of two nos. electronic road weighbridges and stamping from legal metrology department.
Dismantling, shifting, re-installation/ commissioning of two nos. electronic road weighbridges and stamping from legal metrology department.
Read moreof your Industry type