Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening/ Strengthening And Up Gradation Of Road From Rangas To Bagchhal Via Mehre Barsar Road Km 0/00 To 14/610
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of 94.70 Mtr. Span Bridge At Rd 11/760).
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_135259_2 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 1133-43 dated 20-04-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 26700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nadaun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=200407 |
| Start Date | May 05, 2026 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2026
Expired 117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreWidening/ strengthening and upgradation of road from rangas to bagchal via mehre barsar road km 0/00 to 91/220. (section from 0/00 to 14/610 (crif) job crif-hp-2023-24/184).
C/o 91.674 meter span (3 span 30.00 mtr each) double lane bridge over dagoh nallah on rangas to bagchhal via mehre barsar road at rd 11/760) (under crif
Read moreWidening, strengthening and upgradation of road from rangas to bagchal via mehre barsar road from km. 0/0 to 91/220
Crif-hp-2023-24/184 earth work, site clearance, sub-base, base course , surface courses (bituminous), drain, cross drainage, r/b/wall, w-metal beam, road signs, parapets, cement concrete pavement, interlocking paver block, rain shelter etc. km. 6/600
Read moreWidening, strengthening and upgradation of road from rangas to bagchal via mehre barsar road from km. 0/0 to 91/220
Earth work, site clearance, sub-base, base course , surface courses (bituminous), drain, cross drainage, r/b/wall, w-metal beam, road signs, parapets, cement concrete pavement, interlocking paver block, rain shelter, dumping yard etc. in km. 0/0 to 6
Read moreWidening, strengthening and up-gradation of road from bagchhal to talai via kalol road from km. 0/00 to 37/120 (section from km. 0/00 to 19/00 from bagchhal to kalol) (sh cutting for improvement / widening, c/o r/wall, b/walls, edge wall, wire crates
Widening, strengthening and up-gradation of road from bagchhal to talai via kalol road from km. 0/00 to 37/120 (section from km. 0/00 to 19/00 from bagchhal to kalol) (sh cutting for improvement / widening, c/o r/wall, b/walls, edge wall, wire crates
Read moreA/r and m/o on link road mehre chowk to barsar km 0/00 to 1/00
Providing and laying bituminous concrete 25mm thick in km 0/00 to 1/00)
Read moreUp-gradation of dhaneta barsar road km. 0/0 to 22/0( portion tipper to mehre 8/0 to 22/0
Rofd 5/7 mtrs. wide c/o r/wall gabions wallcdm/t works interlocking paver bloc c.c. pavement drain parapets road furniture etc. in km. 8/0 to 22/0) under nabard ridf xxx)
Read moreUp-gradation of dhaneta barsar road km. 0/0 to 22/0( portion tipper to mehre 8/0 to 22/0)
Work&#x0d 01.03.2025&#x0d from 10.30a.m. &#x0d &#x0d rofd 5/7 mtrs. wide c/o r/wall gabions wall, cdm/t works, interlocking paver block c.c. pavement drain parapets road furniture etc. in km. 8/0 to 22/0) under nabard ridf
Read moreWidening, strengthening and up-gradation of road from bagchhal to talai via kalol road from km. 0/00 to 37/120 (sh section from km. 0/0 to 1/0) (under state head).
Widening, strengthening and up-gradation of road from bagchhal to talai via kalol road from km. 0/00 to 37/120 (sh section from km. 0/0 to 1/0) (under state head).
Read moreRe-construction of rangas baldook jeehan road km 0/00 to 8/00
C/o b/wall at rd 4/170 to 4/188, 7/860 to 7/872, c/o r/wall at rd 6/710 to 6/727, c/o u-shape drain in km 5/810 to 5/950 v-shape drain in km 7/780 to 7/870) (under demand no 10 5054-307-02) (otmnp head)
Read moreof your Industry type