Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bar Cabinet,Tea And Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 18:30:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhushan Traders | - | 02-10-2023 18:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 18:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 17:36:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT SYSTEMS | - | 02-10-2023 18:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhushan Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bar Cabinet,Tea and Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg | 128085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Bar Cabinet,Tea and Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg | 132020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bar Cabinet,Tea and Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg | 133030.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEDANT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Bar Cabinet,Tea and Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg | 134297.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Om Enterprises | Item Categories : Bar Cabinet,Tea and Coffee Machine,Stainless Steel Container 10 Kgs,Stainless Steel Container 02 Kg | 134444.00 | L5 |