Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 72 No. Double Tension Insulator Strings In Place Of Single Tension Insulator Strings For 02 No 220k V Ehv Lines Under Eht Maint. Dn., Satna
|
| Description |
Replacement Of 72 No. Double Tension Insulator Strings In Place Of Single Tension Insulator Strings For 02 No 220k V Ehv Lines Under Eht Maint. Dn., Satna
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MPPTC_410705_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-170/1197 dtd 19.03.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 885 |
| EMD | 7900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=484474 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2025
Expired 489 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 72 no. single tension insulator strings with double tension insulator strings for 02 no 220kv ehv lines under eht-maint. dn., satna
Replacement of 72 no. single tension insulator strings with double tension insulator strings for 02 no 220kv ehv lines under eht-maint. dn., satna
Read moreReplacement of single suspension / tension insulator strings with double suspension / tension insulator strings of 220/132 kv ehv line
Replacement of single suspension / tension insulator strings with double suspension / tension insulator strings on various road and colonies crossing locations of 09 nos of 220/132 kv ehv line under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi through labour contract
Read moreReplacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. double tension insulator strings of various 220 kv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. ujjain.
Replacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. double tension insulator strings for 220 kv ujjain-hathuniya pgcil dcds line, 220 kv ujjain-badod dcds line and 220 kv ujjain i/c dcds line in place of defective insulator strings.
Read moreReplacement of 563 nos single suspension insulator strings and 54 nos single tension insulator strings for 132 kv itarsi-pipariya dp line in place of defective insulator strings on various suspension/tension locations under ee eht (m) dn. itarsi.
Replacement of 563 nos single suspension insulator strings and 54 nos single tension insulator strings for 132 kv itarsi-pipariya dp line in place of defective insulator strings on various suspension/tension locations under ee eht (m) dn. itarsi.
Read moreReplacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings for 220 kv lines
Replacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings for 220 kv ujjain-hathuniya pgcil dcds line, 220 kv ujjain-badod dcds line and 220 kv ujjain i/c dcds line in place of defective insulator strings.
Read moreReplacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings for 220 kv lines
Replacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings for 220 kv ujjain-hathuniya pgcil dcds line, 220 kv ujjain-badod dcds line and 220 kv ujjain i/c dcds line in place of defective insulator strings.
Read moreReplacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings of various 220 kv line
Replacement of 43 nos single tension insulator strings and 13 no. dobule tension insulator strings for 220 kv ujjain-hathuniya pgcil dcds line, 220 kv ujjain-badod dcds line and 220 kv ujjain i/c dcds line in place of defective insulator strings
Read moreReplacement of defective disc insulator string in suspension/tension of 132kv seoni-nainpur ehv line under eht-maint. dn., seoni through a labour contract
Replacement of defective disc insulator string in suspension/tension of 132kv seoni-nainpur ehv line under eht-maint. dn., seoni through a labour contract
Read morePuncture insulator detection of porcelain polymer insulator strings of 220kv iip rishikesh line under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain polymer insulator strings of 220kv iip rishikesh line under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Read moreof your Industry type