Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70507000402015 Screw, Csk, Cs, Din 7991, M12, 45 Mm,70507000402022 Screw, Csk Hex Shd, Cs, Din 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS
157294
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | - | 23-06-2024 11:03:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JET TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 20-06-2024 11:35:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS | - | 28-06-2024 13:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 18:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACHINERY UNION | - | 20-06-2024 10:16:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHITALA ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 27-06-2024 12:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 28-06-2024 15:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 70507000402015 - SCREW, CSK, CS, DIN 7991, M12, 45MM,70507000402022 - SCREW, CSK HEX SHD, CS, DIN 7 | 133300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | Item Categories : 70507000402015 - SCREW, CSK, CS, DIN 7991, M12, 45MM,70507000402022 - SCREW, CSK HEX SHD, CS, DIN 7 | 140599.92 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 70507000402015 - SCREW, CSK, CS, DIN 7991, M12, 45MM,70507000402022 - SCREW, CSK HEX SHD, CS, DIN 7 | 202065.34 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70507000402015 - SCREW, CSK, CS, DIN 7991, M12, 45MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 70507000402022 - SCREW, CSK HEX SHD, CS, DIN 7991, M20, 50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4543.000 |
| 70507000402201 - SCREW, CSK HEX SHD, CS, DIN 7991, M16, 40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6136.000 |
| 70501000403877 - BOLT, HEX FIT, CS, M20, 65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| 70501000403377 - BOLT, HEX FIT, CS, M16, 60MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 70501000403378 - BOLT, HEX FIT, CS, M16, 70MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| 70501000403673 - BOLT, HEX FIT, CS, M20, 85MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| 70501000403424 - BOLT, HEX HD, CS, M14, 65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6195.000 |
| 70501000101457 - BOLT, HEX HD, MS, IS 1363, M30, 240MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| 88900010010672 - BOLT, CHEESE HEAD, WITH HEX SOCKET, M20X140 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10620.000 |
Hex. socket csk. hd. screw m12 x 1.75 pitch x 25 lg. property class 10.9 steel din 7991 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex socket csk head screw m10x25mm grade a-70 as per din 7991/iso 10642 gr 304
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hex. screw m12 x 20x 1.75 p zn. plated (passivated) is:1364-s-8.8 gr. a to is:1367 2) hex. socket csk. hd. screw m12 x 1.75 pitch x 25 lg. property class 10.9 steel din 7991 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlate 80x10x2360 bronze,m12 csk screw l 30mm,ss plate 100x10x2318,csk screw m12x25,ss plate 100x10x
Read more
Ms csk allen hd screw 5 mm x 35 mm duly [ms csk allen hd screw 5 mm x 35 mm duly galvanised as per is 6761 of 1994 and iso 10642, din 7991.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM12 x 25 mm long high tensile allen type csk screw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex socket csk head screw. size- m-10x25mm. as per din -7991/iso-10642, grade- a2-70, stainless steel bolt and clw drg. no- 1209-01.418-030.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex socket csk head screw size m 10x25 m [hex socket csk head screw size m 10x25 mm stainless steel bolt grade a2-70 as per din 7991/iso 10642 gr. 304 & clw drg no-1209-01.418-030 alt- 0 ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type