Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Of Hag Aph Gas Dampers Burner Tilt And Burner Isolation Gates P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5475513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Construction | 18-10-2024 11:18:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS | 16-10-2024 19:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | 18-10-2024 09:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of different seal of gates and dampers had, hag, cad, aph to be used in unit-4 overhauling, sgtpp.
Procurement of different seal of gates and dampers had, hag, cad, aph to be used in unit-4 overhauling, sgtpp.
Read moreServicing and seal replacement work of different gates and dampers of aph scaph esp fan and mill during overhauling of unit 4
Servicing and seal replacement work of different gates and dampers of aph scaph esp fan and mill during overhauling of unit 4
Read moreRepairing of hot pa,sa dampers, aph outlet dampers, servicing of inlet guide vanes of id fans, guillotine gates and hot air gates during annual overhaul of of unit xi for the fy 2025 26
Repairing of hot pa,sa dampers, aph outlet dampers, servicing of inlet guide vanes of id fans, guillotine gates and hot air gates during annual overhaul of of unit xi for the fy 2025 26
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141606 overhauling of aph ducts dampers gates fans and auxiliaries of
Read more
Overhauling servicing testing and commissioning of sadc burner tilt soot blower
Overhauling servicing testing and commissioning of sadc burner tilt soot blower system of unit no 11 of&#x0d 3x200 mw btps obra
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200143043 overhauling of ducts, gates & dampers, fans, aph of 4 units of
Read more
Supply of seal kits, repairing and servicing contract of power cylinder of hag,cag,big and aph flue gas o/l dampers of one 500 mw unit of stage-ii.
Supply of seal kits, repairing and servicing contract of power cylinder of hag,cag,big and aph flue gas o/l dampers of one 500 mw unit of stage-ii.
Read moreProcurement of seal kits of st-1 hads,cads,seal air fan dampers and scanner air fan dampers and burner tilt cylinders for ntpc farakka.
Procurement of seal kits of st-1 hads,cads,seal air fan dampers and scanner air fan dampers and burner tilt cylinders for ntpc farakka.
Read moreNon pressure parts o/h of recuperative aph, coal burners, wind box, sadc, burner tilt of u1and 2,bktpp
Non pressure parts o/h of recuperative aph, coal burners, wind box, sadc, burner tilt of u1 2,bktpp
Read moreServicing and seal replacement work of different gates and dampers of aph scaph esp fan and mill during overhauling of unit 4 500 mw sgtpp wbpdcl scheduled in 24
Servicing and seal replacement work of different gates and dampers of aph scaph esp fan and mill during overhauling of unit 4 500 mw sgtpp wbpdcl scheduled in 24
Read moreof your Industry type