Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clinker Grinder 100228031 M5657086000
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4438524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4806000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rabindra Prasad Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBETECH Make : Globetech Model : Single Roll Title : Clinker Grinder Complete Assly - Single Roll 23-01-2024 16:22:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MELCO Model : MELCO Title : COMPLETE SINGLE ROLL ASSEMBLY 30-01-2024 10:29:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 UNIQUE MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UMHPL MAKE AS PER NIT SPEC AND DRAWING Model : UMHPL MAKE AS PER NIT DWG Title : CLINKER CRUSHER COMP ASSEMBLY SINGLE ROLL 29-01-2024 10:59:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER-100228031M5657086000 5044500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMPLETE SINGLE ROLL ASSEMBLY MELCO MELCO 9 ₹ 4806000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise