Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Display,Ptz Camera,Pa System,Document Camera,Connecting Cables
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M A ELECTRICALS AND STEEL WORKS
Contract Value
9998000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Universities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 19:09:54 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M A ELECTRICALS AND STEEL WORKS | - | 16-09-2023 14:23:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 14:53:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 18:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 12:44:46 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M A ELECTRICALS AND STEEL WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Interactive Display,PTZ Camera,PA System,DOCUMENT CAMERA,Connecting Cables | 9998000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Interactive Display,PTZ Camera,PA System,DOCUMENT CAMERA,Connecting Cables | 10882000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Interactive Display,PTZ Camera,PA System,DOCUMENT CAMERA,Connecting Cables | 11193000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Display | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7266000.000 |
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1456000.000 |
| PA System | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1033000.000 |
| DOCUMENT CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 206000.000 |
| Connecting Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37000.000 |