Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice For Specialized Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Components: 🔸 Hose As (Part No. 4606647) 🔸 Valve Gpsolenoid Air Brake (Part No. 4646945) 🔸 Washer 11 X50 X6 Mm Thk (Part No. 11) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Hose As, Valve Gpsolenoid Air Brake, Washer, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Materials Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose As Part No.4606647,Valve Gpsolenoid Air Brake Part No.4646945,Washer 11 X50 X6 Mm Thk Part No.11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venu Gopal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMMCO LTD | - | 16-07-2024 10:47:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Evaluated |