Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Register,Register Big,Duster Towel,Paper Rim,Envelope Small,Envelope Big,Gum Bottle,Karbon Paper,Pe
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 22:46
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARSHI TRADERS

Contract Value

429473

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sandeep Kumar Mehto
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSHI TRADERS - 08-09-2023 18:12:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 KESHAW ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 13:42:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHRI ENTERPRISES - 07-09-2023 13:25:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARSHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER,REGISTER BIG,DUSTER TOWEL,PAPER RIM,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELOPE BIG,GUM BOTTLE,KARBON PAPER,PE 429473.00 L1
2 SHRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER,REGISTER BIG,DUSTER TOWEL,PAPER RIM,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELOPE BIG,GUM BOTTLE,KARBON PAPER,PE 433009.00 L2
3 KESHAW ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER,REGISTER BIG,DUSTER TOWEL,PAPER RIM,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELOPE BIG,GUM BOTTLE,KARBON PAPER,PE 435826.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FILE TAG NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 295.000
METTAL FARMING TICKET INSTRUCTIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21240.000
PLASTIC BOX FIRSTADD BOX NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 295.000
GI UNION 1 INCH DIA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 472.000
LET JOINT 3 INCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 260.000
PHOOL BROOM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 885.000
AC 1 TON NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55459.000
REGISTER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 376.000
HAND SANITIZER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 354.000
FILE COVER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120.000
2 TB HARD DISK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9328.000
DETTOL ANTICEPTIC LIQUID 250ML NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 151.000
GI SOCKET 1 INCH DIA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 400.000
KEYBOARD AND MOUSE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5898.000
THERMAL PRINTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19352.000
REGISTER BIG NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1475.000
DETTOL SOAP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 590.000
LET JOINT 2 INCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 212.000
ROLLER BANDAGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31.000
GI SOCKET HALF INCH DIA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 352.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise