Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Mounted, Electric, Rotatory Regulating Type Actuator With Necessary Accessories & Actuator Tor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
542800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUMA INDIA Model : SAR6E22+GS80.2 Title : REGULATING DUTY ACTUATOR | 14-03-2024 18:29:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FOOT MOUNTED, ELECTRIC, ROTATORY REGULATING TYPE ACTUATOR WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES & ACTUATOR TOR | 749700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGULATING DUTY ACTUATOR | AUMA INDIA | SAR6E22+GS80.2 | 1 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| SAR6E22+ GF100.2 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | SAR6E22+GF100.2,3-WDP-46424 | 3 | ₹ 325800.000 |
| SAR6E22+ GF100.2 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | SAR6E22+GF100.2,3-WDP-46424 | 1 | ₹ 111000.000 |