Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera Dslr,Globe Light,False Roof Light,Table Lamp,4 Channel Switch,Zebra Roller Blinds,Artificial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 20-07-2024 01:08:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 25-07-2024 18:52:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 25-07-2024 19:09:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 20:03:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 19:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAMERA DSLR,GLOBE LIGHT,FALSE ROOF LIGHT,TABLE LAMP,4 CHANNEL SWITCH,ZEBRA ROLLER BLINDS,ARTIFICIAL | 149366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAMERA DSLR,GLOBE LIGHT,FALSE ROOF LIGHT,TABLE LAMP,4 CHANNEL SWITCH,ZEBRA ROLLER BLINDS,ARTIFICIAL | 172645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAMERA DSLR,GLOBE LIGHT,FALSE ROOF LIGHT,TABLE LAMP,4 CHANNEL SWITCH,ZEBRA ROLLER BLINDS,ARTIFICIAL | 202455.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CAMERA DSLR,GLOBE LIGHT,FALSE ROOF LIGHT,TABLE LAMP,4 CHANNEL SWITCH,ZEBRA ROLLER BLINDS,ARTIFICIAL | 257825.00 | L4 |