Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assembly,Spark Plug,Mirror Assembly Rear View,Mounting Centre Pipe,Bearing Needle,Brush Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 22-10-2024 14:31:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 21-10-2024 20:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI | - | 22-10-2024 21:21:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSEMBLY,SPARK PLUG,MIRROR ASSEMBLY REAR VIEW,MOUNTING CENTRE PIPE,BEARING NEEDLE,BRUSH SE | 16022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSEMBLY,SPARK PLUG,MIRROR ASSEMBLY REAR VIEW,MOUNTING CENTRE PIPE,BEARING NEEDLE,BRUSH SE | 17838.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSEMBLY,SPARK PLUG,MIRROR ASSEMBLY REAR VIEW,MOUNTING CENTRE PIPE,BEARING NEEDLE,BRUSH SE | 19763.00 | L3 |