Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Port Multi Function Fxo And Fxs Gateway And 4 Port Ethernet And E1 Port And Sfp Port,8 Port Fxo A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 03:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | - | 18-09-2023 16:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Coban Universal | - | 18-09-2023 15:33:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 18:18:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 16:15:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | - | 16-09-2023 15:46:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE PATI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 16:00:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-09-2023 15:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 Port Multi Function FXO and FXS Gateway and 4 Port Ethernet and E1 Port and SFP Port,8 Port FXO a | 329950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Coban Universal (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 8 Port Multi Function FXO and FXS Gateway and 4 Port Ethernet and E1 Port and SFP Port,8 Port FXO a | 346892.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 8 Port Multi Function FXO and FXS Gateway and 4 Port Ethernet and E1 Port and SFP Port,8 Port FXO a | 357630.00 | L3 |