Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Flexible Ss, . (Size 4" Pr. Class150,Hose Flexible Ss, . (Size 6" Pr. Class1,Hose Flex Metal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
215480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS150 | 18-03-2024 17:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HOSE FLEXIBLE METAL Title : HOSE FLEXIBLE METAL" SS 3" | 14-03-2024 13:56:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY Title : SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ITEM CODE: GT9751317614, GT9751317622, GT9754118159 | 30-03-2024 20:58:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ITEM CODE: GT9751317614, GT9751317622, GT9754118159 | SITCOFLEX | SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ITEM CODE: GT9751317614, GT9751317622, GT9754118159 | SITCOFLEX | SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY | 3 | ₹ 83400.000 |
| SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ITEM CODE: GT9751317614, GT9751317622, GT9754118159 | SITCOFLEX | SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY | 2 | ₹ 16080.000 |
| SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ITEM CODE: GT9751317614, GT9751317622, GT9754118159 | SITCOFLEX | SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY | 3 | ₹ 88500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type