Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recoupment Of Damaged Launching Apron Of Nose Portion Of Spur At Km 3.900 On Kauriram Malauli Bund On Right Bank Of River Rapti In District Gorakhpur
|
| Description |
Recoupment Of Damaged Launching Apron Of Nose Portion Of Spur At Km 3.900 On Kauriram Malauli Bund On Right Bank Of River Rapti In District Gorakhpur
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPIDC_804106_20 |
|
Reference Number |
01/EE/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 8614 |
| EMD | 14000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ee flood division gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Recoupment of damaged launching apron of nose portion of spur at km 3.975 on kauriram malauli bund on right bank of river rapti in district gorakhpur
Recoupment of damaged launching apron of nose portion of spur at km 3.975 on kauriram malauli bund on right bank of river rapti in district gorakhpur
Read moreRepairing of launching apron between km- 10.590 to km. 10.670 on bhauwapar bela bund on right bank of rapti river in distt. gorakhpur.
Repairing of launching apron between km- 10.590 to km. 10.670 on bhauwapar bela bund on right bank of rapti river in distt. gorakhpur.
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos of new spur and renovation of 5 nos of old spur including launching apron from rd.0.330km to 1.175km on dasamouzi gherry left wing on river nuna near village karamkul in kendrapara district
Embankment protection work
Read moreRiver erosion mitigation measure by construction of t studs upstream of spur 24350 new nose stud and repair of apron at spur 24350 of 2r bandh meowal mausahib complex
River erosion mitigation measure by construction of t studs upstream of spur 24350 new nose stud and repair of apron at spur 24350 of 2r bandh meowal mausahib complex
Read moreProtection to scoured bank on devi left embankment with providing spurs and launching apron near village balipatna
Construction of 4 nos. of spurs with launching apron.
Read moreConstruction of spur with launching and packing on nuna right embankment near village nankar for the year 2024-25
Construction of spur with launching and packing on nuna right embankment near village nankar for the year 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of 03 nos. of low level spurs alongwith launching apron on ce no.78(a) on mahanadi right embankment near village tirtol
Construction of 2 nos. of low level spurs alongwith launching apron.
Read moreProtection to scoured bank on kathajodi left embankment of 4 new nos. low level spur at rd 4.650 km, at rd 4.890 km, rd 5.070 km and at rd 5.350 km with launching apron near birenmitra park
Construction of spur and launching apron
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos. low level spurs along with launching apron on ce no.78 (a) mahanadi right embankment near village rahama
Construction of 2 nos. low level spurs along with launching apron on ce no.78 (a) mahanadi right embankment near village rahama
Read moreRestoring apron spur rd 2000 damaged during flood season 2023 on earthen bundh to save village abas and c-land on left side of river ravi.
Restoring apron spur rd 2000 damaged during flood season 2023 on earthen bundh to save village abas and c-land on left side of river ravi.
Read moreof your Industry type