Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standard Laptop Intel (Core I3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Lenovo Title : Lenovo Think Gen E14 | 16-02-2024 19:15:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop | 23-02-2024 18:45:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : acer Model : Acer TravelMate 215 i3 Title : acer | 23-02-2024 23:34:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) Title : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 24-02-2024 11:56:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | Make : laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop | 24-02-2024 10:34:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 610650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 618000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SunBlue (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 645000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACHME COMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 970575.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Standard Laptop - Intel (Core i3) | 1313295.00 | L5 |