Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type 1,Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type 2,Safety Goggl
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4059519
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3063020.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravi Kumar S
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Integral Coach Factory

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MTANDT LIMITED - 08-11-2023 13:08:08 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS - 27-10-2023 15:42:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION - 08-11-2023 10:17:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 16:00:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SURE SAFETY (INDIA) LIMITED - 08-11-2023 16:07:54 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
6 UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD - 06-11-2023 18:19:47 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
7 UNICARE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-11-2023 17:48:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS - 17-10-2023 16:19:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-1,Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type -2,Safety Goggl 3063020.40 L1
2 UNICARE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-1,Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type -2,Safety Goggl 3611520.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-1 NA BOQ Item 1188 ₹ 612604.080
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type -2 NA BOQ Item 1188 ₹ 612604.080
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-3 NA BOQ Item 1188 ₹ 612604.080
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-4 NA BOQ Item 1188 ₹ 612604.080
Safety Goggles Spectacle Type Clear Type-5 NA BOQ Item 1188 ₹ 612604.080