Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5312264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mundayil Pisharath Vinod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : AS008 | 03-09-2024 16:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANSUEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANSUEE Model : Tape | 03-09-2024 18:12:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAMPADA SYNTHETICS | Make : NA Model : AS008 | 03-09-2024 14:15:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Nippon Industries | Make : NA Model : AS008 | 04-09-2024 11:15:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TWIN TAPES--TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : #2227 | 04-09-2024 13:19:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nippon Industries | Item Categories : Aluminum Tape | 39600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANSUEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Aluminum Tape | 43200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAMPADA SYNTHETICS | Item Categories : Aluminum Tape | 47600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Tape | 49840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BATTERY CENTRE | Item Categories : Aluminum Tape | 99200.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type