Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Educational Institutions 📚🛠️ The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture For Educational Institutions. 🪑📝 📅 Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Quotes For The Following Items: Single Bed Iron Steel Almirah Study Table Chair Proposals Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Standards For Educational Institutions. Keywords: Furniture, Educational Institutions, Single Bed, Iron, Steel Almirah, Study Table, Chair, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Bed Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGAT RAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
4099400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushanta Narzary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Education Secretariate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED Model : Single Bed - Iron Title : Single Bed - Iron | 12-04-2024 12:03:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Single Bed Title : Single Bed | 13-04-2024 10:51:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : MB-20 Title : Single Bed Iron | 13-04-2024 15:18:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN TECHNO AND ENGINEERING | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : MODULAR DINING TABLE WITH CHAIR | 13-04-2024 17:10:42 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BATHOW ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : Single Bed - Iron Title : Single Bed - Iron | 12-04-2024 10:26:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SWASTIK ENTERPRISE | Make : REGISTER BRANDED Model : Single Bed - Iron Title : Single Bed - Iron | 11-04-2024 18:58:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSPL Model : MSB301 Title : Single bed iron | 12-04-2024 16:06:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 11-04-2024 17:55:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PUL PUL MANUFACTURER | Make : PUL PUL Model : PPM Title : SINGLE BED- IRON (Q3) | 09-04-2024 14:30:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO- METAL IRON BED 020 Title : SINGLE IRON BED | 13-04-2024 16:23:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-MB-110 Title : METAL BED | 10-04-2024 16:05:52 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT RAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Bed - Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair | 4099400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Bed - Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair | 4134400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BATHOW ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single Bed - Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair | 4269130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Single Bed - Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair | 4545660.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Bed - Iron,Steel Almirah,Study Table,Chair | 5746150.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Bed - Iron | REGISTERED | Single Bed - Iron | 20 | ₹ 262800.000 |
| Steel Almirah | REGISTERED | Steel Almirah | 250 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
| Study Table | REGISTERED | Study Table | 20 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Chair | REGISTERED | Chair | 20 | ₹ 71600.000 |