Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Size Grid Shape And Structure,Stability Of Structure,Fixture To Join Structural Members,Brackets An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIOTECH AGRO INDUSTRIES
563000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 19:48:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOTECH AGRO INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 11:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOTECH AGRO INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Size Grid Shape and Structure,Stability of Structure,Fixture to join structural Members,Brackets an | 563000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALICE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Size Grid Shape and Structure,Stability of Structure,Fixture to join structural Members,Brackets an | 672362.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Size Grid Shape and Structure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Stability of Structure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Fixture to join structural Members | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Brackets and cleats | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Nut Bolt and Washers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Self Tapping and drilling screw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Gutter Height Ridge height | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| Foundation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Doors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Shade net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Aluminum Profile or Poly Fixing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Spring Insert | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Fogging System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
Structure repairs to rcc structural members
Structure repairs to rcc structural members 
 in toilets at ground floor and back side wall of non technical portion and misc. civil repair works in t.e. bapunagar,ahmedabad(ivrth call)
Read moreStructural stability of different head gear structure under bankola area.
Structural stability of different head gear structure under bankola area.
Read moreRepair of structural members of ms structure near ac plant at pragati power station1
Repair of structural members of ms structure near ac plant at pragati power station1
Read moreSupport plate structure and beam fixture assembly for structural testing activities at fast
Support plate structure and beam fixture assembly for structural testing activities at fast
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out structural stability test of bunker and conveyor structure o
Read more
Custom bid for services - structural stability audit of head gear structure with 425kw winder at ke
Read more
Custom bid for services - structural stability test of tg hall eot cranes supporting structure of u
Read more
Custom bid for services - structural stability test of tg hall eot cranes supporting structure of u
Read more
Structural stability test of head gear structure of pit no. 4 and 7 at lower kenda colliery
Structural stability test of head gear structure of pit no. 4 and 7 at lower kenda colliery
Read moreof your Industry type